PP-Bizon (Lumen) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.77

PP-Bizon (Lumen)

Mil-Spec StatTrak +25.7% · 9 d+20% · 32 d

PP-Bizon (Lumen) is a Mil-Spec-grade PP-Bizon skin in CS2. It drops from the Operation Riptide Case.

Item facts

RarityMil-SpecPP-Bizon Skins
ColorRedbrowse this color
Drops fromOperation Riptide Casecase from $8.32 · tier odds 79.9%
ReleasedSep 2021with Operation Riptide Case
Sold / day~946all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$5.76suggested
58d range$4.10 – $7.20lowest ask, min–max

PP-Bizon (Lumen) prices across 21 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Best Price
China market61 offersKYC
$6.35
View Deal
#2
Instant sell18 offersKYC
$6.49+$0.14
View Deal
#3
China market31 offersKYC
$6.81+$0.46
View Deal
#4
China market216 offersKYC
$6.81+$0.46
View Deal
#5
Marketplace216 offers
$6.84+$0.49
View Deal
#6
Instant sell6 offers
$6.86+$0.51
View Deal
#7
Instant sell10 offers
$6.87+$0.52
View Deal
#8
Instant sell10 offersKYC
$6.88+$0.53
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $6.35 +39% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Operation Riptide Collection): Leet Museo · Spider Lily · Ocean Drive · Mount Fuji · Boost Protocol · Turbo Peek · All 17 items →

PP-Bizon (Lumen): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

This + 9 more Mil-Spec from The Operation Riptide Collection craft into one of:

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 26 markets the FN floor moved +38.6% in 58 days: $4.58 → $6.35.

Sources: Valve item data · our 26-market price snapshot.
How much does PP-Bizon (Lumen) cost?

The current floor for PP-Bizon (Lumen) is $0.590, compared across 26 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $6.35 · MW $1.78 · FT $0.700 · WW $0.747 · BS $0.590.

Where can I sell or cash out PP-Bizon (Lumen)?

Right now DMarket pays the most: $6.09 net after its seller fee; the Sell tab holds the full ranking by take-home amount.

Does PP-Bizon (Lumen) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes: StatTrak (from $5.37) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.

How do I get PP-Bizon (Lumen)?

The drop source is Operation Riptide Case, itself listed from $8.32; the direct market price starts at $0.590. Opening containers for one specific skin rarely beats buying it outright.