R8 Revolver (Blaze) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.08

R8 Revolver (Blaze)

Mil-Spec Souvenir -11.5% · 9 d-31.5% · 32 d

R8 Revolver (Blaze) is a Mil-Spec-grade R8 Revolver skin in CS2. It belongs to the 2021 Train Collection.

Item facts

RarityMil-SpecR8 Revolver Skins
ColorOrangebrowse this color
Sold / day~1.1Kall markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$4.74suggested
58d range$3.34 – $5.56lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$0.3806% · ask vs buy order

R8 Revolver (Blaze) prices across 26 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$6.74+98% more than Youpin
View
Best Price
China market1418 offersKYC
$3.40−50% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
Marketplace1418 offers
$3.41+$0.01
View Deal
#3
China market722 offersKYC
$3.41+$0.02
View Deal
#4
China market1273 offersKYC
$3.41+$0.02
View Deal
#5
China market1187 offersKYC
$3.41+$0.02
View Deal
#6
Instant sell768 offers
$3.42+$0.02
View Deal
#7
Marketplace1264 offersKYC
$3.45+$0.05
View Deal
#8
Marketplace240 offersKYC
$3.48+$0.08
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $3.40 -33% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Blaze across weapons

4 weapons carry this finish

Cheapest way into the family: R8 Revolver (Blaze) at $3.29 · Desert Eagle (Blaze) tops it at $606.65.

Same collection (The 2021 Train Collection): Gamma Doppler (Emerald) · The Coalition · Whiteout · POP AWP · Sputnik · Fizzy POP · All 22 items →

R8 Revolver (Blaze): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

This + 9 more Mil-Spec from The 2021 Train Collection craft into one of:

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 26 markets the FN floor moved -33% in 58 days: $5.07 → $3.40.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $3.34 apart (50%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 26-market price snapshot.
How much does R8 Revolver (Blaze) cost?

R8 Revolver (Blaze) is listed from $3.29 on 26 marketplaces, every price with buyer fees in. Wear floors: FN $3.40 · MW $3.29. Steam asks $6.74 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out R8 Revolver (Blaze)?

Right now DMarket pays the most: $3.68 net after its seller fee; the full ranking sits in the Sell tab. Steam offers $6.36, wallet-only — Steam funds never cash out.

Does R8 Revolver (Blaze) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes: Souvenir (from $23.11) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.