Nova (Currents) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.65

Nova (Currents)

Consumer Grade Souvenir 0% · 9 d-11.1% · 32 d

Nova (Currents) is a Nova skin in CS2 with Consumer rarity. It belongs to the Achroma Collection.

Item facts

RarityConsumer GradeNova Skins
Sold / day1.8Steam only
LiquidityLowhow fast it sells
58d range$0.02 – $0.03lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$0.010017% · ask vs buy order

Nova (Currents) prices across 14 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$0.060+100% more than ECOSteam
View
Best Price
China market447 offersKYC
$0.030−50% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
Marketplace826 offersKYC
$0.030
View Deal
#3
Instant sell26 offers
$0.030
View Deal
#4
P2P658 offersKYC
$0.030
View Deal
#5
China market588 offersKYC
$0.033+$0.00
View Deal
#6
P2P445 offers
$0.040+$0.01
View Deal
#7
Marketplace41 offersKYC
$0.040+$0.01
View Deal
#8
Marketplace46 offersKYC
$0.040+$0.01
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $0.030 +11% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Achroma Collection): Breakthrough · Creep · The End · The Daily Deagle · Silver Pour · Vendetta · All 20 items →

Nova (Currents): design, wear and market

Market read

Across 18 markets the FN floor moved +11.1% in 58 days: $0.027 → $0.030.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $0.030 apart (50%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 18-market price snapshot.
How much does Nova (Currents) cost?

Nova (Currents) is listed from $0.0030 on 18 marketplaces, every price with buyer fees in. Wear floors: FN $0.030 · MW $0.0060 · FT $0.0030 · WW $0.0030 · BS $0.0030. Steam asks $0.060 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out Nova (Currents)?

Right now WhiteMarket pays the most: $0.057 net after its seller fee; the full ranking sits in the Sell tab. Steam offers $0.050, wallet-only — Steam funds never cash out.

Does Nova (Currents) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes — this skin also trades as Souvenir (from $29.51). Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.