MP7 (Special Delivery) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.62

MP7 (Special Delivery)

Restricted StatTrak -20.7% · 9 d-39.2% · 32 d

MP7 (Special Delivery) is a MP7 skin in CS2 with Restricted rarity. It drops from the Shadow Case.

Item facts

RarityRestrictedMP7 Skins
Drops fromShadow Casecase from $1.58 · tier odds 16.0%
ReleasedSep 2015with Shadow Case
Sold / day~1.1Kall markets
LiquidityMediumhow fast it sells
Fair price$10.67suggested
58d range$6.36 – $9.57lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$0.2602% · ask vs buy order

MP7 (Special Delivery) prices across 24 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$14.80+133% more than BUFF163
View
Best Price
China market102 offersKYC
$6.36−57% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
Instant sell12 offersKYC
$6.57+$0.21
View Deal
#3
China market88 offersKYC
$6.68+$0.32
View Deal
#4
China market84 offersKYC
$6.70+$0.34
View Deal
#5
Marketplace19 offersKYC
$6.75+$0.39
View Deal
#6
Marketplace85 offersKYC
$6.75+$0.39
View Deal
#7
Instant sell36 offers
$6.76+$0.41
View Deal
#8
China market111 offersKYC
$6.81+$0.46
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $6.36 -25% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Shadow Collection): Golden Coil · Kill Confirmed · Frontside Misty · Stone Cold · Survivor Z · Wraiths · All 16 items →

MP7 (Special Delivery): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

Comes out of contracts: 10x Mil-Spec from The Shadow Collection can craft into this skin.

This + 9 more Restricted from The Shadow Collection craft into one of:

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 26 markets the FN floor moved -25.4% in 58 days: $8.52 → $6.36.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $8.45 apart (57%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 26-market price snapshot.
How much does MP7 (Special Delivery) cost?

The current floor for MP7 (Special Delivery) is $0.960, compared across 26 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $6.36 · MW $1.53 · FT $0.960 · WW $1.15 · BS $0.980. Steam asks $14.80 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out MP7 (Special Delivery)?

Top net quote at the moment: $6.01 via DMarket, seller fee already deducted (see the Sell tab for every venue). Steam credits $14.54 to your wallet, and wallet money cannot be withdrawn.

Does MP7 (Special Delivery) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

It does — StatTrak (from $5.83) listings exist too. Pick a Quality pill above to see that variant priced across the same markets.

How do I get MP7 (Special Delivery)?

It drops from Shadow Case (the container itself trades from $1.58), or you can buy it directly from $0.960 on the marketplaces above — buying a specific skin is almost always cheaper than opening containers for it.