M4A4 (Poseidon) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.33

M4A4 (Poseidon)

Classified Souvenir +2.9% · 9 d+3.7% · 32 d

Poseidon turns the CT-favorite M4A4 into a mythological canvas, depicting a clash between the sea god and the constellation Pisces across the receiver. The painterly, classical artwork sets it apart from the rifle's usual tactical patterns and places it firmly in the Classified tier.

Item facts

RarityClassifiedM4A4 Skins
ColorBluebrowse this color
Sold / day~205all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$1,791.95suggested
58d range$1,524 – $1,945lowest ask, min–max

M4A4 (Poseidon) prices across 22 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Best Price
P2P64 offers
$1,724.99
View Deal
#2
Instant sell4 offers
$1,728.91+$3.92
View Deal
#3
China market202 offersKYC
$1,732.76+$7.77
View Deal
#4
Marketplace202 offers
$1,739.69+$14.70
View Deal
#5
Instant sell10 offersKYC
$1,774.66+$49.67
View Deal
#6
China market106 offersKYC
$1,779.62+$54.63
View Deal
#7
Marketplace44 offersKYC
$1,788.75+$63.76
View Deal
#8
Instant sell4 offers
$1,797.36+$72.37
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $1,724.99 -11% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Gods and Monsters Collection): Icarus Fell · Sun in Leo · Medusa · Pandora's Box · Moon in Libra · Asterion · All 14 items →

M4A4 (Poseidon): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

Comes out of contracts: 10x Restricted from The Gods and Monsters Collection can craft into this skin.

This + 9 more Classified from The Gods and Monsters Collection craft into one of:

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 23 markets the FN floor moved -11.3% in 58 days: $1,945.07 → $1,724.99.

Sources: Valve item data · our 23-market price snapshot.
How much does M4A4 (Poseidon) cost?

M4A4 (Poseidon) is listed from $1,041.67 on 23 marketplaces, every price with buyer fees in. Wear floors: FN $1,724.99 · MW $1,096.58 · FT $1,041.67.

Where can I sell or cash out M4A4 (Poseidon)?

Top net quote at the moment: $1,670.91 via DMarket, seller fee already deducted (see the Sell tab for every venue). Steam credits $2,058.18 to your wallet, and wallet money cannot be withdrawn.

Does M4A4 (Poseidon) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes — this skin also trades as Souvenir (from $2,669.44). Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.