Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web) Inspect in Game
float 0.06 0.80

Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web)

Covert StatTrak -2.4% · 9 d-3.2% · 32 d

Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web) is a Covert-grade Stiletto Knife skin in CS2. It drops from the Horizon Case.

Item facts

RarityCovertCS2 Knife Skins
Drops fromHorizon Casecase from $1.40 · tier odds 0.26%
ReleasedJun 2018with Horizon Case
Sold / day~872all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$1,083.26suggested
58d range$965 – $1,050lowest ask, min–max

Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web) prices across 19 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Best Price
Marketplace1 offer
$999.00
View Deal
#2
Instant sell3 offers
$1,046.42+$47.42
View Deal
#3
China market6 offersKYC
$1,048.20+$49.20
View Deal
#4
Instant sell3 offers
$1,070.43+$71.43
View Deal
#5
Instant sell3 offersKYC
$1,071.50+$72.50
View Deal
#6
Instant sell1 offer
$1,116.63+$117.63
View Deal
#7
P2P6 offersKYC
$1,116.63+$117.63
View Deal
#8
Instant sell5 offers
$1,140.71+$141.71
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $999.00 +4% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Crimson Web on other knives

20 models carry this finish

Cheapest way into the family: Kukri Knife (Crimson Web) at $66.94 · Butterfly Knife (Crimson Web) tops it at $557.45.

Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web): design, wear and market

Web placement

The web finish places red (or green) spider-web shapes by paint seed. Quantity and position vary a lot: a "full web" with several webs centred on the most visible part of the weapon is the chased tier and sells far above a sparse seed.

The seed is not in the name, so web placement is checked in the inspect view before a full-web price is paid.

Pattern & seed guide →
Market read

Across 25 markets the FN floor moved +3.5% in 58 days: $964.88 → $999.00.

Sources: Valve item data · our 25-market price snapshot.
How much does Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web) cost?

Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web) is listed from $191.31 on 25 marketplaces, every price with buyer fees in. Wear floors: FN $999.00 · MW $321.36 · FT $233.05 · WW $228.37 · BS $191.31.

Where can I sell or cash out Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web)?

Top net quote at the moment: $882.01 via DMarket, seller fee already deducted (see the Sell tab for every venue). Steam credits $910.92 to your wallet, and wallet money cannot be withdrawn.

Does Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes: StatTrak (from $6,125.34) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.

How do I get Stiletto Knife (Crimson Web)?

The drop source is Horizon Case, itself listed from $1.40; the direct market price starts at $191.31. Opening containers for one specific skin rarely beats buying it outright.