

Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest)
Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest) is a Covert-grade Stiletto Knife skin in CS2. It drops from the Horizon Case.
Item facts
Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest) prices across 19 markets
Selling this skin? See what you’d get →No markets match this filter.
Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →
No markets match this filter.
The number on the right is your net payout after the venue’s seller fee. Where to sell: all venues compared → · How we calculate net payouts → · Scam protection →
Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week
Boreal Forest on other knives
20 models carry this finish








Cheapest way into the family: Kukri Knife (Boreal Forest) at $39.45 · Butterfly Knife (Boreal Forest) tops it at $417.00.
More Stiletto Knife Finishes
All →Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest): design, wear and market
Across 24 markets the FN floor moved -10.9% in 58 days: $236.77 → $210.90.
How much does Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest) cost?
The current floor for Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest) is $117.80, compared across 24 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $210.90 · MW $121.61 · FT $117.95 · WW $118.49 · BS $117.80.
Where can I sell or cash out Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest)?
Right now DMarket pays the most: $163.91 net after its seller fee; the full ranking sits in the Sell tab. Steam offers $181.18, wallet-only — Steam funds never cash out.
Does Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?
Yes — this skin also trades as StatTrak. Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.
How do I get Stiletto Knife (Boreal Forest)?
Two routes: open Horizon Case (trading from $1.40) and gamble on the odds, or pay $117.80 for the skin itself on the markets above. The direct buy is nearly always the cheaper path.
Horizon Case


