Falchion Knife (Fade) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.08

Falchion Knife (Fade)

Covert StatTrak -2.8% · 9 d-8.6% · 32 d

Falchion Knife (Fade) is a Covert-grade Falchion Knife skin in CS2. It drops from the Falchion Case.

Item facts

RarityCovertCS2 Knife Skins
Drops fromFalchion Casecase from $1.56 · tier odds 0.26%
ReleasedApr 2015with Falchion Case
Sold / day~192all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$222.23suggested
58d range$194 – $211lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$10.694% · ask vs buy order

Falchion Knife (Fade) prices across 23 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$304.98+56% more than CSFloat
View
Best Price
P2P105 offers
$195.00−36% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
Instant sell82 offers
$200.80+$5.80
View Deal
#3
Instant sell82 offersKYC
$201.00+$6.00
View Deal
#4
China market101 offersKYC
$201.10+$6.10
View Deal
#5
China market155 offersKYC
$201.62+$6.62
View Deal
#6
Instant sell1 offer
$203.24+$8.24
View Deal
#7
Instant sell34 offers
$203.74+$8.74
View Deal
#8
Marketplace59 offersKYC
$203.88+$8.88
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $193.98 -7% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Fade on other knives

20 models carry this finish

Cheapest way into the family: Kukri Knife (Fade) at $162.31 · Butterfly Knife (Fade) tops it at $2,100.00.

Falchion Knife (Fade): design, wear and market

Fade percentage

Fade skins show a gradient that runs across the weapon. The paint seed controls how far the gradient travels, expressed as a fade percentage. A higher percentage means the full colour spread is visible, which collectors pay more for.

Full 100% Fades, and on some knives "full fade" with a specific colour order, sit at the top of the range. The percentage is not in the item name, so it is read from the seed via a fade calculator before buying.

Pattern & seed guide →
Market read

Across 24 markets the FN floor moved -6.9% in 58 days: $208.31 → $193.98.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $109.98 apart (36%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 24-market price snapshot.
How much does Falchion Knife (Fade) cost?

Falchion Knife (Fade) starts at $193.98 across 24 marketplaces in our comparison, buyer fees included. Current floors by wear: FN $193.98 · MW $225.43. Steam asks $304.98 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out Falchion Knife (Fade)?

The best net payout right now is $192.58 on DMarket after its seller fee — the Sell tab ranks every venue. Steam pays $294.29 into your wallet, but Steam funds cannot be withdrawn as real money.

Does Falchion Knife (Fade) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes — this skin also trades as StatTrak (from $226.74). Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.

How do I get Falchion Knife (Fade)?

It drops from Falchion Case (the container itself trades from $1.56), or you can buy it directly from $193.98 on the marketplaces above — buying a specific skin is almost always cheaper than opening containers for it.