Desert Eagle (Conspiracy) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.30

Desert Eagle (Conspiracy)

Classified StatTrak Souvenir -16.1% · 9 d-35.2% · 32 d

Desert Eagle (Conspiracy) is a Desert Eagle skin in CS2 with Classified rarity. It drops from the Operation Breakout Weapon Case.

Item facts

RarityClassifiedDesert Eagle Skins
Drops fromOperation Breakout Weapon Casecase from $7.27 · tier odds 3.20%
ReleasedJun 2014with Operation Breakout Weapon Case
Sold / day~1.9Kall markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$28.56suggested
58d range$19 – $23lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$2.595% · ask vs buy order

Desert Eagle (Conspiracy) prices across 24 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$48.61+129% more than Tradeit
View
Best Price
Instant sell78 offersKYC
$21.20−56% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
P2P492 offers
$21.41+$0.21
View Deal
#3
China market1057 offersKYC
$22.17+$0.97
View Deal
#4
Marketplace289 offersKYC
$22.22+$1.02
View Deal
#5
Instant sell46 offers
$22.36+$1.16
View Deal
#6
China market1269 offersKYC
$22.48+$1.28
View Deal
#7
China market492 offersKYC
$22.54+$1.34
View Deal
#8
Marketplace1269 offers
$22.57+$1.37
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $21.20 +12% · 58d

Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Breakout Collection): Cyrex · Asiimov · Water Elemental · Abyss · Fowl Play · Osiris · All 14 items →

Desert Eagle (Conspiracy): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

Comes out of contracts: 10x Restricted from The Breakout Collection can craft into this skin.

This + 9 more Classified from The Breakout Collection craft into one of:

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 25 markets the FN floor moved +11.7% in 58 days: $18.98 → $21.20.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $27.41 apart (56%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 25-market price snapshot.
How much does Desert Eagle (Conspiracy) cost?

The current floor for Desert Eagle (Conspiracy) is $18.41, compared across 25 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $21.20 · MW $18.95 · FT $19.05. Steam asks $48.61 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out Desert Eagle (Conspiracy)?

Right now DMarket pays the most: $21.00 net after its seller fee; the full ranking sits in the Sell tab. Steam offers $46.02, wallet-only — Steam funds never cash out.

Does Desert Eagle (Conspiracy) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes: StatTrak (from $28.34), Souvenir (from $114.23) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.

How do I get Desert Eagle (Conspiracy)?

Two routes: open Operation Breakout Weapon Case (trading from $7.27) and gamble on the odds, or pay $18.41 for the skin itself on the markets above. The direct buy is nearly always the cheaper path.