
Green Gnar
High Grade -5.5% · 9 d-17.1% · 32 d
Item facts
RarityHigh GradeCS2 Stickers
Sold / day~156all markets
LiquidityVery lowhow fast it sells
Fair price$0.547suggested
58d range$0.38 – $0.50lowest ask, min–max
Green Gnar prices across 20 markets
Selling this skin? See what you’d get →No markets match this filter.
Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →
Best Price
Marketplace · 2% feePayPal · Bank card · SEPA payoutUp to a few hoursquote $0.440
$0.431you keep
Sell
#2
P2P · 2% feeBank transfer · Bank card · Crypto payoutUp to a few hoursquote $0.270
$0.265you keep
Sell
No markets match this filter.
The number on the right is your net payout after the venue’s seller fee. Where to sell: all venues compared → · How we calculate net payouts → · Scam protection →
Price history $0.380 -14% · 58d
$0.50$0.38 Jun 17Aug 14
Lowest ask · 25 snapshots since Jun 17, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week
More from CS2 Stickers
All →Green Gnar: design and market
Market read
Across 20 markets the floor moved -14.4% in 58 days: $0.444 → $0.380.
Sources: Valve item data · our 20-market price snapshot.
How much does Green Gnar cost?
Green Gnar starts at $0.380 across 20 marketplaces in our comparison, buyer fees included.
Where can I sell or cash out Green Gnar?
Right now DMarket pays the most: $0.431 net after its seller fee; the Sell tab holds the full ranking by take-home amount.

